Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,1063,173
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,6172,869
AlgiersAlgeria 4,6142,867
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,2072,614
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6168,461
AzulArgentina 13,8028,576
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4977,144
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9116,159
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,5076,529
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3836,452
AmberleyAustralia 12,3817,693
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,278794
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,049652
AimoresBrazil 11,4007,084
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,7866,703
AltamiraBrazil 11,6147,217
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3507,675
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8777,380
ApodiBrazil 10,3556,435
AracajuBrazil 10,5706,568
AracuaiBrazil 11,3617,060
AragarcasBrazil 12,2817,631
AraxaBrazil 11,9557,429
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4376,486
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2657,000
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2386,983
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1265,671
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8775,516
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0994,411
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,3636,440
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,6126,594
AbecheChad 3,6972,297
AntofagastaChile 14,3618,924
AricaChile 14,1418,787
AltaiChina 3,6392,261
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7558,548
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,6838,502
AraucaColombia 12,7267,908
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8527,365
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7757,317
AzuaDominican Republic 11,9347,416
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1781,353
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9431,207
AswanEgypt 2,0561,278
AsyutEgypt 2,1291,323
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7548,547
AsmaraEritrea 2,1151,314
AssabEritrea 2,0951,302
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,7001,678
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1362,570
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,51010,881
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9244,924
AccraGhana 6,1283,808
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7171,688
AthensGreece 2,8191,752
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8101,746
AasiaatGreenland 7,5584,697
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0524,382
AputiteqGreenland 6,7774,212
AkureyriIceland 6,1613,829
AgraIndia 2,4981,552
AhmedabadIndia 2,1191,317
AkolaIndia 2,6421,642
AllahabadIndia 2,9021,803
AmritsarIndia 2,1411,330
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,8255,484
AbadanIran 429267
ArakIran 570354
AlbengaItaly 4,2162,620
AlgheroItaly 4,1692,590
AmendolaItaly 3,5622,213
AnconaItaly 3,7812,350
ArezzoItaly 3,9112,430
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5024,040
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4394,002
AbashiriJapan 7,9044,912
AburatsuJapan 7,3724,581
AikawaJapan 7,6904,779
AjiroJapan 7,8884,902
AkitaJapan 7,7694,828
AkuneJapan 7,2474,504
AomoriJapan 7,7754,832
AsahikawaJapan 7,7744,831
AsosanJapan 7,2904,530
AmmanJordan 1,6091,000
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,6421,642
AinaziLatvia 3,8252,377
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,9383,069
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,9453,073
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,4023,357
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,6712,902
AtarMauritania 6,6094,107
AgalegaMauritius 4,4592,771
AcapulcoMexico 14,0758,746
AayanbulagMongolia 4,3402,697
AltaiMongolia 4,1932,606
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,6882,913
AgadirMorocco 5,9103,672
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5992,858
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3198,898
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,5759,057
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,7509,166
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,6739,118
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,4929,005
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5529,043
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,6599,109
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,6549,106
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,6539,105
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,6539,105
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,6539,105
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,6539,105
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6158,460
AgadezNiger 4,7362,943
AsuncionParaguay 13,2168,212
ArequipaPeru 14,1688,804
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,0284,367
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,45312,088
AradRomania 3,2782,037
AjanRussia 7,0474,379
AldanRussia 6,2593,889
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3181,440
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9162,433
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4784,647
AnadyrRussia 8,5065,286
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9802,473
ArmavirRussia 1,9911,238
AstrakhanRussia 1,9051,184
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1449,410
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5423,444
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,0393,131
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,9273,062
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,1093,175
Abu HamedSudan 2,2401,392
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,6681,658
AqiqSudan 1,9271,198
ArbaatSudan 1,9091,187
AromaSudan 2,2681,410
AtbaraSudan 2,3041,432
Abu KamalSyria 1,227763
AleppoSyria 1,6151,003
AranyaprathetThailand 5,4063,359
AtakpameTogo 5,8913,661
AdanaTurkey 1,8051,122
AfyonTurkey 2,2671,408
AnkaraTurkey 2,1341,326
AntalyaTurkey 2,1861,358
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,063661
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1913,226
AberporthUk 5,2553,266
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2233,246
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3241,444
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4831,543
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 602374
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 597371
ArtigasUruguay 13,3088,269
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,8807,382
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1776,946
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5007,146
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5327,788
Ada, MnUsa 10,9756,820
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9026,775
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4927,141
Akron, OhUsa 10,8656,752
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2387,605
Albany, GaUsa 11,7827,321
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2916,395
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,1706,941
Albion, NeUsa 11,5097,152
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,5127,775
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3247,037
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3097,028
Algona, IaUsa 11,2586,996
Alice, TxUsa 12,8958,013
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5546,558
Alliance, NeUsa 11,6657,249
Alma, MiUsa 10,8626,750
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6096,593
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8948,013
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3277,660
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3046,403
Amite, LaUsa 12,2617,619
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7266,044
Anderson, InUsa 11,1816,948
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4637,123
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5886,579
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9026,775
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6036,589
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0417,482
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0877,511
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4007,084
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7556,684
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5927,203
Atchison, KsUsa 11,6387,232
Athens, GaUsa 11,5727,191
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6627,247
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5996,586
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2075,721
Auburn, NeUsa 11,6317,228
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5447,174
Augusta, MtUsa 11,3667,063
Aurora, IlUsa 11,0956,894
Austin, TxUsa 12,6567,865
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,8391,143
AndizanUzbekistan 2,1751,351
AcariguaVenezuela 12,4287,723
AdenYemen 2,0151,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -