Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,546961
BustAfghanistan 1,148714
BatnaAlgeria 4,3482,702
BecharAlgeria 5,2033,233
BejaiaAlgeria 4,4522,767
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,2303,250
BiskraAlgeria 4,4112,741
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,4452,762
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0258,715
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8678,617
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8828,626
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2298,220
ByrdAntarctica 14,3918,943
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0508,731
BarilocheArgentina 14,8469,225
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6238,465
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,8877,387
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4087,711
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1375,678
BrestBelarus 3,4532,145
BrusselsBelgium 4,6222,872
Belize CityBelize 13,3098,271
BeninBenin 5,8453,632
BohiconBenin 5,8263,620
BermudaBermuda 10,4736,508
BageBrazil 13,1248,155
BambuiBrazil 11,8867,386
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7407,295
BarbalhaBrazil 10,5916,581
BarcelosBrazil 12,5137,776
BarraBrazil 11,1646,938
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,0696,878
BarreirasBrazil 11,3967,082
BelémBrazil 11,1576,933
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,6917,265
BelterraBrazil 11,8477,362
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,1516,929
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6897,885
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,3037,024
BrasiliaBrazil 11,8637,372
BrevesBrazil 11,3647,062
BurgasBulgaria 2,6641,655
BurundiBurundi 4,4152,744
BatouriCameroon 4,8893,038
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7016,028
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2226,974
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2295,735
Banff, AbCanada 10,9646,813
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2506,370
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5725,327
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0236,850
Bissett, MbCanada 10,5336,545
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9006,774
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2286,356
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7776,697
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7756,696
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8006,711
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0154,980
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0696,878
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,9105,537
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9835,582
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5442,823
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7612,337
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9049,262
BeijingChina 5,8103,611
BarranquillaColombia 12,8097,960
Benito SalasColombia 13,4048,330
BogotáColombia 13,1868,194
BrnoCzech Republic 3,7262,316
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0542,519
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7192,932
BaniDominican Republic 11,9137,403
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,9807,444
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,8227,346
BahariyaEgypt 2,3061,433
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0831,294
BiarritzFrance 4,9863,098
BordeauxFrance 4,9203,057
BrestFrance 5,2173,242
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,13910,650
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,13810,650
BitamGabon 5,3043,296
BanjulGambia 7,2794,523
BerlinGermany 4,0882,541
BrockenGermany 4,2322,630
BokeGuinea 7,2354,496
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2624,512
BudapestHungary 3,4982,174
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,4822,164
BangaloreIndia 3,1651,967
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7151,687
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,4932,171
BikanerIndia 2,0221,257
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,6184,734
BabolsarIran 799496
Bandar AbbasIran 450279
Bandar AnzaliIran 929577
Bandar LengehIran 400248
BirjandIran 729453
BushehrIran 184114
BaghdadIraq 894556
BasraIraq 478297
BelmulletIreland 5,6333,500
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4863,409
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4672,155
BergamoItaly 4,1212,561
BolognaItaly 3,9752,470
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,0162,496
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5142,184
BrindisiItaly 3,3592,088
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2333,873
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4684,019
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7311,697
BeirutLebanon 1,6861,048
BenghaziLibya 3,0901,920
BirzaiLithuania 3,6812,287
BitolaMacedonia 3,0891,919
BlantyreMalawi 5,3723,338
BvumbweMalawi 5,3933,351
BintuluMalaysia 6,9904,344
BamakoMali 6,4914,034
Bko-SMali 6,4904,033
BougounMali 6,5034,041
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2783,901
BaitagMongolia 3,8282,379
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1462,576
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9603,082
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4923,413
BayandelgerMongolia 5,4263,372
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5252,812
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4013,356
BulganMongolia 4,7762,968
BhamawMyanmar 4,4352,756
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3528,919
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5639,050
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3778,934
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6419,098
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,7459,162
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4438,354
BilmaNiger 4,1822,599
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1563,204
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3403,318
BergenNorway 4,8853,036
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8843,035
BjornoyaNorway 5,3433,320
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8983,044
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,8543,016
BadinPakistan 1,7011,057
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,9921,238
BalakotPakistan 2,0261,259
BarkhanPakistan 1,6521,027
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,3438,291
BascoPhilippines 6,9664,329
BialystokPoland 3,5452,203
BejaPortugal 5,5713,462
BragancaPortugal 5,4213,368
BistritaRomania 3,1071,931
BucharestRomania 2,8631,779
BajkitRussia 4,7752,967
BarabinskRussia 3,5202,188
BarnaulRussia 3,6472,266
BerezovoRussia 3,9252,439
BiserRussia 3,2582,025
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4934,035
BogdarinRussia 5,5293,436
BogucanyRussia 4,6702,902
BomnakRussia 6,5114,046
BorRussia 4,4842,787
BorzjaRussia 5,7173,553
BratskRussia 4,8323,003
BelgradeSerbia 3,2832,040
BoSierra Leone 7,0984,411
BontheSierra Leone 7,1914,469
BratislavaSlovakia 3,6552,271
BerberaSomalia 2,2641,407
BusanSouth Korea 7,0314,369
BadajozSpain 5,4673,397
BarcelonaSpain 4,6922,916
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,1603,206
BabanusaSudan 3,2672,030
BaselSwitzerland 4,3192,684
BernSwitzerland 4,3132,680
BangkokThailand 5,2183,242
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2123,239
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,8943,041
BizerteTunisia 4,0302,504
BalikesirTurkey 2,5111,561
BursaTurkey 2,4411,517
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,261783
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4483,386
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3923,351
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3933,351
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0663,148
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0513,139
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9333,065
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7387,916
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6117,837
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7456,677
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5695,325
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5705,326
Batesville, MsUsa 11,9317,414
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3207,656
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7627,309
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1176,908
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1866,330
Beeville, TxUsa 12,8447,982
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2727,005
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4857,758
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4985,902
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0906,270
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0995,654
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4915,898
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8226,725
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,4257,099
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4586,499
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7997,332
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5177,778
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,1196,909
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1246,913
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5037,148
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2717,004
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9287,412
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4056,466
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7527,924
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,8077,337
Booneville, MsUsa 11,7977,331
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4746,508
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1606,313
Bowler, WiUsa 10,8616,749
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4517,116
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5137,154
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6097,835
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3786,449
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,9087,400
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3037,024
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4846,515
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1006,898
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6817,258
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,1167,529
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,0708,122
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6027,210
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,8988,015
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9646,813
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9556,808
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5486,555
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3277,660
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1776,946
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3507,053
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1196,288
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8407,358
BajsunUzbekistan 1,6541,028
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,9897,450
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,4007,705
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,0803,778
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,0933,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -