Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,279795
ChlefAlgeria 4,7902,976
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,3172,683
CeresArgentina 13,7878,567
ChamicalArgentina 14,2028,825
ChepesArgentina 14,2598,861
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5799,060
ConcordiaArgentina 13,4768,374
CórdobaArgentina 14,0408,725
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,0408,724
CorrientesArgentina 13,4068,331
CairnsAustralia 11,2186,971
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3987,704
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8915,525
CedunaAustralia 10,9556,807
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7437,297
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,9306,792
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9447,422
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,8236,726
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5327,787
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6046,589
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9842,476
CharnocksBarbados 11,3377,045
CotonouBenin 5,8453,632
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4737,129
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6657,249
CabroboBrazil 10,6596,623
CaceresBrazil 12,8127,962
CaetiteBrazil 11,2677,002
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,2576,374
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,7247,907
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,6727,874
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9807,445
Campos SalesBrazil 10,6786,635
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0046,838
CaparaoBrazil 11,5277,163
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1617,557
CaratingaBrazil 11,5177,157
CaravelasBrazil 11,1416,923
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,3977,082
CarolinaBrazil 11,3807,072
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,4847,758
CataguasesBrazil 11,6477,238
CatalaoBrazil 11,9837,447
CatanduvaBrazil 12,2217,594
CaxiasBrazil 10,8496,742
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7797,941
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1266,292
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7087,275
ChapecoBrazil 12,8257,970
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,5087,772
CipoBrazil 10,7196,661
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,6057,211
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5997,208
CordeiroBrazil 11,6497,239
CorrentinaBrazil 11,4427,110
CorumbaBrazil 12,9378,039
CoximBrazil 12,6487,860
CrateusBrazil 10,6066,591
CuiabaBrazil 12,6377,853
CuritibaBrazil 12,4447,733
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9526,806
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8975,529
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1746,944
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9834,961
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0555,005
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6755,391
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9275,547
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0846,888
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9496,804
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5675,323
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7866,081
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4695,884
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4035,843
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4005,841
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1336,918
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4895,896
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1945,714
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6485,995
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9565,566
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7276,044
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9815,581
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9704,953
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5376,548
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2026,339
Comox, BcCanada 11,1996,959
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3495,809
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9105,537
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8096,717
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1406,922
ChicoChile 14,9039,261
ChillanChile 14,8679,239
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,9609,296
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,4869,002
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0159,330
Curico-General FreireChile 14,7669,176
ChangchunChina 6,4654,018
ChangduChina 4,2522,642
ChangshaChina 5,7973,602
ChengduChina 4,9013,046
ChongqingChina 5,1703,213
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8237,968
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,7282,317
CamagueyCuba 12,2617,619
CasablancaCuba 12,4317,724
ChebCzech Republic 4,0522,518
CopenhagenDenmark 4,2822,661
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7797,320
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,8977,393
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8357,354
CanarEcuador 14,0948,758
CairoEgypt 2,0421,269
CaenFrance 4,9333,066
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7472,950
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,1766,945
CocobeachGabon 5,5433,444
CologneGermany 4,4482,764
ChiosGreece 2,6181,627
CorfuGreece 3,1741,973
ConakryGuinea 7,1904,468
CatacamasHonduras 13,3688,307
CholutecaHonduras 13,5878,443
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,3832,102
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8752,408
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8752,408
ChahbaharIran 921573
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5633,457
ClonesIreland 5,4513,387
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5323,437
CorkIreland 5,5213,431
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5203,430
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,0972,546
CameriItaly 4,1982,608
CampobassoItaly 3,6492,268
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0442,513
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0572,521
Cape FrascaItaly 4,1502,579
Cape MeleItaly 4,2112,617
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5722,220
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5652,216
CerviaItaly 3,8912,418
CiampinoItaly 3,8232,376
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0152,495
Cisa PassItaly 4,0802,536
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8882,416
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,9592,460
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5562,210
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4052,116
ChibaJapan 7,9474,939
ChichibuJapan 7,8454,875
ChichijimaJapan 8,5295,300
ChoshiJapan 8,0044,973
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6461,023
ChilekaMalawi 5,3723,338
ChitedzeMalawi 5,2493,262
ChitipaMalawi 4,8293,001
ChihuahuaMexico 13,1628,179
ComitanMexico 13,6728,496
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4836,515
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5823,469
ChoirMongolia 5,1053,172
CasablancaMorocco 5,6483,510
ChindeMozambique 5,6233,494
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5142,805
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4198,960
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,7559,169
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4178,959
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5609,047
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5589,047
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5529,043
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5379,033
CondegaNicaragua 13,5288,407
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7542,954
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8694,268
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8264,242
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,9034,289
ChhorPakistan 1,7501,088
ChitralPakistan 1,9281,198
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,9438,043
ConcepcionParaguay 13,1208,153
CajamarcaPeru 14,3368,909
ChachapoyasPeru 14,2238,838
ChiclayoPeru 14,4408,973
ChimbotePeru 14,4588,985
CuzcoPeru 14,0678,741
CzestochowaPoland 3,6482,267
CoimbraPortugal 5,5803,468
CalafatRomania 3,0681,906
CeahlauRomania 3,0061,868
ClujRomania 3,1511,958
ConstantaRomania 2,6671,657
CraiovaRomania 3,0131,872
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9363,689
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5432,823
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8974,286
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2795,144
Cape UelenRussia 8,7815,457
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3894,592
CaraRussia 5,8383,628
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4452,141
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6124,730
ChitaRussia 5,4973,416
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5083,423
CokurdahRussia 7,1164,422
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2393,877
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9144,918
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6414,127
CaceresSpain 5,4163,366
CadizSpain 5,4613,394
Ciudad RealSpain 5,2163,241
CordobaSpain 5,3123,301
ColomboSri Lanka 3,8042,364
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,2543,265
ChanthaburiThailand 5,4243,370
Chiang MaiThailand 4,8222,996
Chiang RaiThailand 4,8583,019
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2773,279
ChumphonThailand 5,2633,271
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6521,648
CorumTurkey 2,0141,252
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,464909
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,525948
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1673,211
CernovcyUkraine 3,0881,919
ChernigovUkraine 3,0111,871
CarrascoUruguay 13,4138,335
ColoniaUruguay 13,5568,424
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,4957,143
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,6127,216
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7206,662
Camden, ScUsa 11,4327,104
Canton, NyUsa 10,1796,325
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3737,067
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9946,832
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6455,994
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4357,106
Casper, WyUsa 11,6807,258
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4947,142
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7406,674
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1456,926
Charles City, IaUsa 11,2186,971
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4657,124
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4677,126
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0946,894
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3257,038
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9356,795
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0696,879
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5837,198
Chazy, NyUsa 10,0696,257
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1176,287
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3077,026
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9537,428
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8197,345
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1036,900
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,0926,892
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2637,621
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8886,766
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7367,293
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1986,959
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1816,948
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0596,872
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,4937,142
Clark, SdUsa 11,2096,965
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,9827,446
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,5037,148
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2537,614
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8446,739
Clinton, IaUsa 11,1856,951
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0106,220
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9526,805
College Park, MdUsa 10,7776,697
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0597,494
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5857,199
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4447,111
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2426,986
Columbus, InUsa 11,2717,004
Columbus, KsUsa 11,8827,384
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0216,849
Conception, MoUsa 11,5907,202
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7407,295
Conway, ArUsa 11,9377,418
Conway, ScUsa 11,3127,029
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3406,425
Corning, ArUsa 11,7957,329
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,1476,306
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,8938,012
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4257,721
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4416,488
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7657,311
Covington, LaUsa 12,2087,586
Covington, TnUsa 11,7467,299
Crete, NeUsa 11,5717,191
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4217,097
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,6241,009
CimbajUzbekistan 1,6241,009
CaracasVenezuela 12,1587,555
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,0147,465
CoroVenezuela 12,3407,668
ChipataZambia 5,2503,262
ChomaZambia 5,8383,628
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,9303,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -