Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,2932,668
DjelfaAlgeria 4,6372,882
DavisAntarctica 11,1076,902
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0356,236
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5845,956
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6284,119
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2147,590
DhakaBangladesh 3,8092,367
D’UccleBelgium 4,6222,872
DiamantinaBrazil 11,5757,193
DiamantinoBrazil 12,6137,838
DouradosBrazil 12,8227,968
DoualaCameroon 5,3253,309
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8105,474
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6566,622
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5086,530
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2326,358
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8625,507
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1795,083
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7356,049
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5506,556
DuianChina 4,2742,656
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3952,110
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,2261,383
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9267,411
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,0017,458
DabaaEgypt 2,3211,442
DakhlaEgypt 2,3681,472
DijonFrance 4,4992,796
DresdenGermany 4,0022,487
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3453,943
DebrecenHungary 3,3192,063
DalatangiIceland 5,9503,697
DaltonganjIndia 3,1721,971
DarbhangaIndia 3,2842,041
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1192,560
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1282,565
DumkaIndia 3,4732,158
DwarkaIndia 1,8281,136
DezfulIran 502312
DublinIreland 5,3813,344
DecimomannuItaly 4,1052,551
DobbiacoItaly 3,9572,459
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4944,035
Deir-AllaJordan 1,6461,023
DagorettiKenya 3,8202,374
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,5762,222
DedzaMalawi 5,2583,267
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7992,982
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5683,460
DaweiMyanmar 4,9753,091
De BiltNetherlands 4,5992,858
De KooyNetherlands 4,6482,888
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6512,890
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,8169,207
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5179,021
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,5589,047
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3878,940
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4108,955
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7062,924
DalbandinPakistan 1,147713
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,7681,099
DirPakistan 1,9111,187
DroshPakistan 1,9151,190
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,0124,357
DohaQatar 487303
DorohoiRomania 3,0341,885
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1473,198
DudinkaRussia 4,9193,057
DzardzanRussia 6,2213,866
DhahranSaudi Arabia 435270
DakarSenegal 7,3044,539
DaruSierra Leone 7,0084,355
DurbanSouth Africa 7,0034,351
DamazinSudan 2,7281,695
DongolaSudan 2,5131,562
DamascusSyria 1,584984
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,583984
Deir EzzorSyria 1,332828
DusanbeTajikistan 1,7911,113
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,2942,668
DjerbaTunisia 3,9612,461
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,473916
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3063,297
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2733,277
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5961,613
DonetskUkraine 2,4191,503
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 547340
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5607,183
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9786,822
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3687,686
Danville, IlUsa 11,2797,009
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3277,039
Davenport, WaUsa 11,3837,073
David City, NeUsa 11,5517,178
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0976,896
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5277,163
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9867,448
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,5967,827
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3267,038
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,8888,009
Delaware, OhUsa 11,0276,852
Delphine, InUsa 11,1396,922
Denton, MdUsa 10,7206,662
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9657,435
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,3867,076
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2507,612
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9546,807
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8486,741
Dickson, TnUsa 11,6067,212
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6007,208
Dixon, IlUsa 11,1856,951
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0077,461
Dover, DeUsa 10,7206,662
Dover, TnUsa 11,6457,236
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5027,769
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,1796,946
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8176,722
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,5117,153
Durham, NhUsa 10,1096,282
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7414,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -