Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,7482,951
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,3312,691
EsquelArgentina 14,8569,232
EzeizaArgentina 13,6348,472
East SaleAustralia 12,3437,670
Esperance (po)Australia 10,1276,293
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1286,294
EssendonAustralia 12,1457,547
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8087,337
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,9528,048
EspinosaBrazil 11,3347,043
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2136,347
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7066,653
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6666,628
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6786,635
Edson, AbCanada 10,7136,657
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0326,856
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6525,998
Estevan, SkCanada 10,9296,792
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Eureka, NtCanada 7,5794,710
ErlianChina 5,4093,361
El CaranoColombia 13,3318,284
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,1152,557
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,9767,442
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,7737,316
El ArishEgypt 1,8071,123
El TorEgypt 1,8501,149
ErfurtGermany 4,1802,598
EssenGermany 4,4602,772
EsfahanIran 343213
EilatIsrael 1,7061,060
EsashiJapan 7,6824,774
EldoretKenya 3,7122,307
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6142,867
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8963,664
EeldeNetherlands 4,5382,820
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,8569,232
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5299,028
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6428,477
EnuguNigeria 5,3623,332
EncarnacionParaguay 13,1358,162
EvoraPortugal 5,5643,457
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7984,224
EkimcanRussia 6,8044,228
Elat’MaRussia 2,9561,837
ElistaRussia 2,0021,244
ErbogacenRussia 5,3333,314
EssejRussia 5,3753,340
Ed DueimSudan 2,7051,681
El FasherSudan 3,3142,060
El GeneinaSudan 3,5762,222
El ObeidSudan 2,9351,824
El ShowakSudan 2,4091,497
En NahudSudan 3,1161,936
EdirneTurkey 2,6971,676
ErzincanTurkey 1,6431,021
ErzurumTurkey 1,557968
EskisehirTurkey 2,3061,433
EsengulyTurkmenistan 891554
EntebbeUganda 3,9132,432
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2373,255
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2123,239
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6756,634
Eastman, GaUsa 11,7237,285
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7296,046
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,3187,033
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,8687,375
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,8447,981
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9526,806
Elko, NvUsa 12,1007,519
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8087,338
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5146,533
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,2527,614
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0656,255
Erie, PaUsa 10,6996,648
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,7297,289
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8157,342
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,8847,385
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,1877,573
Eureka, SdUsa 11,1746,943
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9637,434
Evansville, InUsa 11,4347,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -