Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,8621,157
FarahAfghanistan 966600
FormosaArgentina 13,3098,270
ForrestAustralia 10,4276,480
FrancistownBotswana 6,2513,884
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7386,051
FloraniaBrazil 10,2866,392
FlorestaBrazil 10,5906,581
FlorianoBrazil 10,9196,785
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4747,752
FormosaBrazil 11,7937,328
FortalezaBrazil 10,3306,419
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,9438,043
FrancaBrazil 12,0497,487
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3286,418
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0816,265
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3116,407
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1796,325
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9906,829
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8496,120
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9576,188
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4576,498
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1826,327
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6355,987
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6325,985
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4445,247
FayaChad 3,6202,249
FamagustaCyprus 1,8571,154
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5092,802
FarafraEgypt 2,4211,504
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4023,357
FichtelbergGermany 4,0272,503
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,3092,677
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0781,913
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7394,809
FaranahGuinea 6,8894,281
FalconaraItaly 3,7942,357
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9682,466
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5742,221
FonniItaly 4,0842,538
FrontoneItaly 3,8422,387
FrosinoneItaly 3,7622,338
FukauraJapan 7,7174,795
FukueJapan 7,1014,413
FukuiJapan 7,6054,726
FukuokaJapan 7,2034,476
FukushimaJapan 7,8834,898
FukuyamaJapan 7,4184,609
FushikiJapan 7,6444,750
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,4501,523
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,7003,542
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,0973,789
FunchalMadeira 6,5064,043
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,3797,071
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,3963,353
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8112,989
FaroPortugal 5,5983,479
FerganaRussia 2,1141,314
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2004,474
FalunSweden 4,4022,736
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8523,015
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2901,423
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3745,825
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,6647,248
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,3687,064
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,1616,936
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9786,822
Farmington, MeUsa 9,8996,151
Farmington, MnUsa 11,0256,851
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5607,183
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2436,987
Fayette, IaUsa 11,1776,945
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,9357,416
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2286,977
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,8337,353
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7437,297
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2397,606
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9696,816
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,6317,849
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8046,714
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,9516,805
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8867,386
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,2586,996
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8827,384
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0947,516
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,7857,323
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,0167,467
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0516,867
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3717,688
Framingham, MaUsa 10,1896,332
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3097,027
Franklin, LaUsa 12,4077,710
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7816,699
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8616,749
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5997,829
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1096,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -