Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,6381,018
GhazniAfghanistan 1,562971
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,6242,873
General PicoArgentina 14,1178,773
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,5868,442
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2755,142
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5497,798
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2465,746
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,0966,274
GrazAustria 3,7302,318
GancaAzerbaijan 1,363847
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,312815
GomelBelarus 3,0991,926
GrodnoBelarus 3,5312,194
GaranhunsBrazil 10,4086,468
GoianiaBrazil 12,0337,477
GoiasBrazil 12,0807,507
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4497,115
GrajauBrazil 11,1996,959
GuairaBrazil 12,8497,985
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,3976,461
GuaratingaBrazil 11,1176,908
GarouaCameroon 4,6512,890
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7055,410
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9786,200
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2947,019
Golden, BcCanada 10,9696,816
Goose, NfCanada 8,7765,454
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,4906,519
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5606,562
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5995,965
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2505,748
GanzhouChina 6,0833,780
GuangzhouChina 6,0393,753
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,8117,339
GuayaquilEcuador 14,1538,795
GonderEthiopia 2,4541,525
GourdonFrance 4,7562,955
GrenobleFrance 4,4192,746
GeisenheimGermany 4,3532,705
GorlitzGermany 3,9272,440
GibraltarGibraltar 5,3853,346
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7108,520
GeorgetownGuyana 11,6027,210
GoaIndia 2,6731,661
GuwahatiIndia 3,8352,383
GelaItaly 3,6382,260
GenoaItaly 4,1652,588
GhediItaly 4,0712,530
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4462,141
GrazzaniseItaly 3,6882,292
GrossetoItaly 3,9622,462
GrottaglieItaly 3,4032,115
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0802,535
GuidoniaItaly 3,8142,370
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6424,127
GifuJapan 7,6774,771
GaoMali 5,5433,445
GuamMariana Islands 9,4825,892
GuadalajaraMexico 13,8658,616
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,7388,537
GuaymasMexico 13,3908,321
GaluutMongolia 4,4922,791
GemertNetherlands 4,5502,828
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9609,296
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9619,297
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,5949,069
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,6679,114
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,4308,967
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,8399,221
GayaNiger 5,4293,374
GardermoenNorway 4,5902,853
GeiloNorway 4,7472,950
GdanskPoland 3,8742,407
GalatiRomania 2,7801,727
Gor’KijRussia 3,0471,893
GorznyjRussia 1,6441,021
GridinoRussia 4,2242,625
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,5891,609
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5757,814
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,6352,880
GijonSpain 5,3163,304
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3692,094
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,4681,534
GoteborgSweden 4,4122,742
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,4222,748
GothenburgSweden 4,4122,742
GunnarnSweden 4,6212,871
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4042,737
GabesTunisia 4,0212,499
GafsaTunisia 4,1342,569
GiresunTurkey 1,8041,121
GoztepeTurkey 2,4651,532
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,104686
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 921573
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2963,291
GajvoronUkraine 2,8511,771
GeniceskUkraine 2,4091,497
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,9187,406
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2275,733
Galva, IlUsa 11,2657,000
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6157,839
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6097,214
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6097,214
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,1266,914
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0036,837
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,2986,399
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0997,519
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1366,920
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9057,398
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6817,258
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8766,758
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,4077,710
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6257,224
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1357,541
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8976,772
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,0487,487
Gravette, ArUsa 11,9147,404
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,3027,023
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,8696,754
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1816,948
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,9187,406
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1936,955
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4517,116
Greenville, MsUsa 12,0757,504
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1306,917
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7816,699
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3077,648
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4277,101
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4847,136
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4337,105
Groton, CtUsa 10,3236,415
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6936,023
GuanareVenezuela 12,5077,772
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7217,905
GuiriaVenezuela 11,7487,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -