Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,046650
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,4192,746
HuamboAngola 6,1463,819
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6335,986
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,5587,804
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,5467,796
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,2807,009
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3114,543
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9316,171
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5395,928
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5205,916
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5936,582
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7745,453
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8446,739
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9116,159
Hope, BcCanada 11,2226,973
HaikouChina 5,8593,641
HailarChina 5,9523,699
HamiChina 3,9122,431
HetanChina 2,6651,656
HavanaCuba 12,4497,736
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7917,327
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7577,306
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9887,449
HelwanEgypt 2,0501,274
HurguadaEgypt 1,8661,159
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5553,452
HelsinkiFinland 3,9942,482
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,9932,481
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,13911,272
HamburgGermany 4,3412,698
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,3422,698
HannoverGermany 4,3172,683
HelgolandGermany 4,4932,792
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,0752,533
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6431,643
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6754,769
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7888,568
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4818,377
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0123,736
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,9501,833
HaifaIsrael 1,7121,064
HaboroJapan 7,6994,785
HachijojimaJapan 8,0324,991
HachinoheJapan 7,8464,876
HagiJapan 7,2614,512
HakodateJapan 7,7334,805
HamadaJapan 7,2994,536
HamamatsuJapan 7,7844,837
HikoneJapan 7,6394,747
HimejiJapan 7,5234,675
HiradoJapan 7,1394,436
HirooJapan 7,9074,914
HiroshimaJapan 7,3524,569
HitaJapan 7,2624,513
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2894,529
HunLibya 3,5402,200
HomboriMali 5,7453,570
HomalinMyanmar 4,1942,607
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7892,976
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5689,053
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4869,002
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4178,959
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2648,864
HororataNew Zealand 14,5069,014
HyderabadPakistan 1,6261,010
HuanucoPeru 14,2818,874
HelPoland 3,8752,408
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0794,399
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7092,305
HatangaRussia 5,5643,458
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1962,607
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0364,994
HailSaudi Arabia 1,085674
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,5692,218
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1967,579
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6504,133
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7554,198
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,9642,464
HalaibSudan 1,7891,112
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,3511,461
HudeibaSudan 2,3161,439
HaparandaSweden 4,4782,783
HarnosandSweden 4,4402,759
HamaSyria 1,6111,001
HassakahSyria 1,348837
Hua HinThailand 5,2213,244
HakkariTurkey 1,210752
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9953,104
HersonUkraine 2,5721,598
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,0901,920
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,7057,895
Hanover, NhUsa 10,0906,270
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,5117,153
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6716,631
Hart, MiUsa 10,8196,723
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2916,395
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4207,097
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7267,287
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,5737,192
Hays, KsUsa 11,8467,361
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4237,720
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7097,276
Helena, MtUsa 11,4097,090
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5056,528
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0856,888
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4067,088
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2127,589
Hernando, MsUsa 11,8557,367
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8977,393
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2436,986
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5816,575
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4197,096
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9526,805
Holly, CoUsa 12,0557,491
Homer, AkUsa 9,8566,125
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,2206,972
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,5407,171
Horton, KsUsa 11,6457,236
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,5737,192
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0356,857
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7256,664
Houma, LaUsa 12,3767,691
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5787,816
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1466,926
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7037,272
Huron, SdUsa 11,2787,008
HanoiVietnam 5,3933,351
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,9553,701
HarareZimbabwe 5,7573,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -