Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1662,589
In SalahAlgeria 4,8703,026
InnsbruckAustria 4,0362,508
IbiriteBrazil 11,7067,274
IguatuBrazil 10,5396,549
IlheusBrazil 10,9696,816
ImperatrizBrazil 11,2877,014
IndaialBrazil 12,5047,770
IpameriBrazil 11,9817,445
IraiBrazil 12,8848,007
IreceBrazil 11,0516,867
ItaberabaBrazil 10,9806,823
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,2097,587
ItaitubaBrazil 12,0377,480
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,4857,137
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5637,185
ItapevaBrazil 12,3437,670
ItirucuBrazil 10,9776,821
ItuacuBrazil 11,1296,916
IvinhemaBrazil 12,7437,918
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7295,424
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2195,729
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1255,670
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4445,247
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8734,893
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,2208,837
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,23711,333
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6079,077
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8297,351
IzobambaEcuador 13,9168,647
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9601,218
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6948,509
IoanninaGreece 3,1001,927
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4694,641
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,3583,951
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,4321,511
IranshahrIran 834518
IstranaItaly 3,9382,447
IidaJapan 7,7614,823
IizukaJapan 7,2294,492
IrakoJapan 7,7384,808
IriomotejimaJapan 6,9654,328
IrozakiJapan 7,8874,901
IshigakijimaJapan 7,0074,354
IshinomakiJapan 7,9204,921
IwamizawaJapan 7,7534,818
IzuharaJapan 7,0864,404
IrbidJordan 1,6291,012
IfraneMorocco 5,4233,370
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2478,853
IlorinNigeria 5,5133,426
InchonNorth Korea 6,7454,192
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7293,560
IslamabadPakistan 1,9911,237
IquitosPeru 13,6548,485
IloiloPhilippines 7,4914,655
IasiRomania 2,9071,806
IcaRussia 8,0925,028
IlirnejRussia 7,9974,969
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0554,384
IrkutskRussia 4,8893,038
Ivdel’Russia 3,5132,183
IbizaSpain 4,7602,958
IspartaTurkey 2,2291,385
IstanbulTurkey 2,4731,537
IzmirTurkey 2,5351,575
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,2171,999
IzmailUkraine 2,7191,690
Imperial, NeUsa 11,7487,300
Independence, KsUsa 11,9257,410
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2036,341
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,2186,971
Indianola, IaUsa 11,4527,117
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,6966,646
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9187,406
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,2747,006
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,7266,665
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4686,505
IsokaZambia 4,9013,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -