Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,6811,045
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,7681,099
JuninArgentina 13,8378,598
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,4087,710
JacobinaBrazil 10,9116,780
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3056,404
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,1536,309
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,7907,327
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7277,287
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6936,645
JiuquanChina 4,2992,671
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6348,473
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,8777,380
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0307,476
JoensuuFinland 4,0392,510
JokioinenFinland 4,0892,541
JyvskylFinland 4,1392,572
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4714,642
JulianehbGreenland 7,6214,735
JagdalpurIndia 3,1901,982
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,0164,360
JerusalemIsrael 1,6801,044
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5568,424
JosNigeria 5,0303,126
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8883,659
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8783,653
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,549963
JhelumPakistan 2,0391,267
JiwaniPakistan 1,035643
JuliacaPeru 13,9898,693
JakutskRussia 6,4764,024
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9561,215
JenisejskRussia 4,4002,734
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0204,984
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6684,765
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0384,995
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,601995
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,7361,079
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,7144,172
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,4363,378
JubaSudan 3,5212,188
JokkmokkSweden 4,6722,903
JönköpingSweden 4,3042,675
Jonkoping ASweden 4,3072,676
JendoubaTunisia 4,1212,561
JerbaTunisia 3,9602,461
JerseyUk 5,0603,144
JaltaUkraine 2,3221,443
Jackson, MsUsa 12,0917,513
Jackson, TnUsa 11,7227,284
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7737,316
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3737,067
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7796,698
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2186,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -