Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,6601,032
KandaharAfghanistan 1,287800
KhostAfghanistan 1,6981,055
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7111,063
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9918,694
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8976,150
KlagenfurtAustria 3,8012,362
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,364848
KandiBenin 5,5193,429
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0676,877
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1746,322
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1766,323
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1416,923
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6106,593
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3286,418
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9465,559
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1425,681
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8445,496
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0726,259
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4091,497
KashiChina 2,4011,492
KunmingChina 4,9383,069
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4693,399
KhargaEgypt 2,2191,379
KosseirEgypt 1,8411,144
KajaaniFinland 4,2412,635
KuopioFinland 4,1182,559
KuusamoFinland 4,3552,706
KarlsruheGermany 4,2952,669
KasselGermany 4,2922,667
KonstanzGermany 4,2042,613
KumasiGhana 6,1973,851
KalamataGreece 2,9491,832
KerkiraGreece 3,1741,973
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8501,771
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5594,697
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3583,951
KankanGuinea 6,7314,183
KindiaGuinea 7,0934,407
KissidougouGuinea 6,8574,261
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6038,453
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,1413,816
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,1423,816
KeszthelyHungary 3,5932,233
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1483,820
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,6392,261
KotaIndia 2,3431,456
KozhikodeIndia 3,1451,954
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,7755,453
KermanIran 428266
KermanshahIran 742461
Khoram AbadIran 596371
KilkennyIreland 5,4443,383
KingstonJamaica 12,4467,734
KagoshimaJapan 7,2974,534
KanazawaJapan 7,6174,734
KaruizawaJapan 7,7864,838
KatsuuraJapan 7,9854,962
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8414,872
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7414,810
KobeJapan 7,5764,708
KochiJapan 7,4794,647
KofuJapan 7,8164,857
KumagayaJapan 7,8634,886
KumamotoJapan 7,2614,512
KumejimaJapan 7,1694,455
KureJapan 7,3664,577
KushiroJapan 7,9574,945
KutchanJapan 7,6884,778
KyotoJapan 7,6064,727
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,3032,053
KitaleKenya 3,6772,285
Kuwait CityKuwait 450280
KufraLibya 2,9571,838
KaunasLithuania 3,6312,256
KlaipedaLithuania 3,8262,378
KybartaiLithuania 3,6672,279
KarongaMalawi 4,8272,999
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,8073,608
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,1214,425
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9293,684
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,9313,686
KuantanMalaysia 6,0393,753
KuchingMalaysia 6,8394,250
KayesMali 6,7324,183
KeniebaMali 6,7914,220
KidalMali 5,3083,299
KitaMali 6,6094,107
KoutiaMali 6,2583,889
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8857,385
KisinevMoldova 2,8131,748
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8883,659
KhatgalMongolia 4,5652,837
KhovdMongolia 3,8942,420
KhujirtMongolia 4,6932,916
KhutagMongolia 4,7242,935
KenitraMorocco 5,5343,439
KalewaMyanmar 4,1922,605
KathaMyanmar 4,3542,706
KawthaungMyanmar 5,2373,254
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,2702,654
KengtungMyanmar 4,7782,969
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2352,632
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2364,496
KathmanduNepal 3,1941,985
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1558,174
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6369,095
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,8349,218
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,7459,163
KarioiNew Zealand 14,7579,170
KawerauNew Zealand 14,8429,223
KopuaNew Zealand 14,8289,214
KanoNigeria 4,9393,069
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9284,305
KarasjokNorway 4,7632,960
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9743,091
KristiansandNorway 4,6482,888
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,9003,045
KhasabOman 515320
KarachiPakistan 1,516942
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,525948
KhanpurPakistan 1,7581,093
KhuzdarPakistan 1,381858
KororPalau 8,8245,483
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,5122,182
KlodzkoPoland 3,7882,354
KoszalinPoland 4,0012,486
KrakowPoland 3,5662,216
KalakanRussia 5,7373,565
KaliningradRussia 3,7892,354
KamenskoeRussia 8,2235,110
KandalaksaRussia 4,3982,733
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3922,729
KazanRussia 2,9261,819
KemRussia 4,1312,567
KerchRussia 2,2611,405
KhabarovskRussia 7,0744,396
KirenskRussia 5,2433,258
KirovRussia 3,2462,017
KljuciRussia 8,3375,181
KolpasevRussia 3,9512,455
KorfRussia 8,3495,188
KostromaRussia 3,2662,030
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7044,166
KotlasRussia 3,5522,208
KrasnodarRussia 2,0881,298
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5661,594
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0431,891
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3102,678
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6873,534
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6481,646
KurganRussia 3,0581,900
KurskRussia 2,8201,752
KyraRussia 5,3923,351
KigaliRwanda 4,2392,634
KoldaSenegal 7,1514,444
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9904,344
KosiceSlovakia 3,4022,114
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1264,428
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8604,263
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,7992,361
KadugliSudan 3,1411,952
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4291,510
KassalaSudan 2,2791,416
KhartoumSudan 2,5691,597
KostiSudan 2,7431,705
KalmarSweden 4,1252,563
KaresuandoSweden 4,7462,949
KarlstadSweden 4,4392,758
KristianstadSweden 4,2102,616
KamishliSyria 1,347837
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1053,172
Khlong YaiThailand 5,5423,444
Khon KaenThailand 5,2963,291
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2703,275
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,3013,294
KairouanTunisia 4,0082,491
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7031,058
KarsTurkey 1,498931
KastamonuTurkey 2,1451,333
KayseriTurkey 1,8731,164
KonyaTurkey 2,0711,287
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,535954
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,116693
KinlossUk 5,2813,282
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6601,653
KievUkraine 2,9611,840
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4231,506
KirovogradUkraine 2,7321,698
KlepininoUkraine 2,4051,494
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,6361,638
Kovel’Ukraine 3,3392,075
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6401,641
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9546,807
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2626,998
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,6507,239
Keene, NhUsa 10,1686,318
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9916,830
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1927,576
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2757,628
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8117,339
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8396,114
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1067,523
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1686,940
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0157,466
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4477,113
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,0316,233
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8915,525
KabompoZambia 5,6823,531
KabweZambia 5,5343,439
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,5273,435
KafirondaZambia 5,3713,337
KaomaZambia 5,7623,580
KasamaZambia 4,9833,096
KasempaZambia 5,5833,469
KawambwaZambia 5,0473,136
KaroiZimbabwe 5,7153,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -