Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,7382,944
LuandaAngola 5,9973,726
LuenaAngola 5,7783,590
La PlataArgentina 13,5838,441
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,8448,603
La RiojaArgentina 14,2218,837
LaboulayeArgentina 14,0438,727
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9239,273
Las LomitasArgentina 13,4708,371
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,4857,758
LavertonAustralia 12,1397,543
LearmonthAustralia 8,7395,431
LongreachAustralia 11,4177,095
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,4177,095
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1128,148
Low HeadAustralia 12,4337,726
LinzAustria 3,8632,401
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2133,239
LerwickUk 5,2143,240
La PazBolivia 13,8498,606
LavrasBrazil 11,8547,366
LencoisBrazil 11,0726,880
LinharesBrazil 11,3037,024
LondrinaBrazil 12,5327,787
LomBulgaria 3,0371,887
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3656,441
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4076,467
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0525,625
Langara, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1446,304
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,0876,889
London, OnCanada 10,6686,629
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2785,144
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0946,272
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1286,915
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5314,059
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,6469,101
LanzhouChina 4,7942,979
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7082,304
Las GaviotasColombia 12,9098,022
LimonCosta Rica 13,5458,417
LarnacaCyprus 1,8791,167
LimassolCyprus 1,9261,197
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3143,302
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1133,177
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,5522,828
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7967,330
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8607,370
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,8487,362
LuperonDominican Republic 11,8467,361
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,9628,676
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,2138,832
LuxorEgypt 2,0041,245
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7158,523
Laucala BayFiji 14,4148,957
LappeenrantaFinland 3,9392,448
Le MansFrance 4,8723,027
LilleFrance 4,7042,923
LyonFrance 4,4882,789
LambarnGabon 5,6113,487
LastourvilleGabon 5,4123,363
LibrevilleGabon 5,5973,478
LeipzigGermany 4,1022,549
LindenbergGermany 4,0262,502
LamiaGreece 2,9461,831
LarissaGreece 2,9651,842
LemnosGreece 2,7531,711
LimnosGreece 2,7401,703
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,3117,029
LabeGuinea 6,9724,333
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3438,292
La CeibaHonduras 13,3648,305
La MesaHonduras 13,4638,366
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4071,496
LudhianaIndia 2,2431,394
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7812,350
LatinaItaly 3,7922,357
LatronicoItaly 3,5112,182
LecceItaly 3,3362,073
LodwarKenya 3,4392,137
Luang PrabangLaos 5,0793,156
LiepajaLatvia 3,8792,410
LaukuvaLithuania 3,7602,337
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4652,774
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,1561,961
LabuanMalaysia 7,0804,399
LuqaMalta 3,6122,245
Le LamentinMartinique 11,3747,068
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,7688,555
LashioMyanmar 4,5352,818
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3018,887
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5609,048
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,7509,166
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5479,040
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,7269,151
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,7269,151
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,7269,151
LagosNigeria 5,7433,569
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8072,987
LillehammerNorway 4,6662,900
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,0901,299
La VictoriaParaguay 13,1208,153
LimaPeru 14,4869,001
LegaspiPhilippines 7,4824,649
LisbonPortugal 5,6683,522
LeninbadRussia 1,9571,216
LevsiRussia 3,4902,169
LungiSierra Leone 7,2004,474
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7682,342
LanzaroteSpain 6,3293,933
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,0543,140
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1972,608
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1842,600
LatakiaSyria 1,7101,063
LampangThailand 4,8953,042
LoeiThailand 5,1483,199
Lop BuriThailand 5,1693,212
LomeTogo 5,9623,705
LeemingUk 5,0873,161
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2133,239
London, EnglandUk 4,9563,080
London-GatwickUk 4,9433,072
LynehamUk 5,0713,151
L’VovUkraine 3,2952,047
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,7921,735
LozovajaUkraine 2,5581,590
LubnyUkraine 2,8071,744
LuckUkraine 3,2592,025
LuganskUkraine 2,4021,493
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,0636,875
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3247,037
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3877,697
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4587,741
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8957,392
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,1806,326
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8857,386
Lamar, MoUsa 11,7427,297
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6027,831
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,1376,921
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7477,300
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8086,716
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8277,350
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0088,084
Larned, KsUsa 11,9467,424
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0897,512
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,6087,835
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7796,698
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,6887,263
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1096,282
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3367,044
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,6987,269
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,6467,237
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8706,754
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,4237,098
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3207,034
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6847,260
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0776,884
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5097,152
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9746,198
Lexington, MoUsa 11,6467,237
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0226,849
Libby, MtUsa 11,2717,004
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,5777,194
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8376,734
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1096,903
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9747,440
Llano, TxUsa 12,6447,857
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,7807,320
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,9048,019
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8808,004
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8958,013
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,5407,792
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0856,888
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3317,041
Louisville, MsUsa 11,9717,439
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6167,219
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3036,403
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4927,763
Luling, TxUsa 12,7147,901
Lusk, WyUsa 11,6417,234
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0456,864
LivingstoneZambia 5,9983,727
LundaziZambia 5,0943,166
LusakaZambia 5,6293,498
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,6203,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -