Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,341833
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,573978
MilianaAlgeria 4,7092,926
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6004,101
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7688,556
Malarg EArgentina 14,6309,091
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6449,100
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,6408,476
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,8948,634
MendozaArgentina 14,5069,014
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,4999,010
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,4068,331
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7577,306
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6688,493
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1285,672
MeekatharraAustralia 9,3935,837
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,1377,542
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,1547,553
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,7557,305
Mount GambierAustralia 11,8157,342
Mount IsaAustralia 10,8376,734
MuharraqBahrain 411255
MinskBelarus 3,3762,098
MogilevBelarus 3,2652,029
MaunBotswana 6,3323,935
MacapaBrazil 11,3237,036
MacauBrazil 10,2146,347
MaceioBrazil 10,3736,446
MachadoBrazil 11,9607,432
ManausBrazil 12,3617,681
MarabaBrazil 11,4367,107
MaringaBrazil 12,6057,833
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,7287,288
Monte AzulBrazil 11,3337,043
Monte SantoBrazil 10,7596,686
MonteiroBrazil 10,4076,467
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,5237,161
Morada NovaBrazil 10,3816,451
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,9846,826
MamfeCameroon 5,2523,264
MarouaCameroon 4,5032,798
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6085,349
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1276,293
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,1106,904
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6305,984
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9196,785
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0176,846
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2256,975
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5065,907
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,5295,922
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0516,246
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,0736,260
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,8776,759
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9306,171
Morden, MbCanada 10,7926,706
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4086,467
MoundouChad 4,4612,772
MatecanaColombia 13,3178,275
MoroniComoros 4,6942,917
MosnovCzech Republic 3,6562,272
MarstalDenmark 4,3602,710
Melville HallDominica 11,3407,047
MichesDominican Republic 11,7597,307
MocaDominican Republic 11,8487,363
MoncionDominican Republic 11,8957,392
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9017,395
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,8327,353
MilagroEcuador 14,1258,778
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4361,514
MinyaEgypt 2,1341,326
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4283,373
MassawaEritrea 2,0501,274
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6043,482
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,1822,599
MarseilleFrance 4,4412,760
MontpellierFrance 4,5432,823
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,4027,086
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,97911,794
MakokouGabon 5,2963,291
MayumbaGabon 5,7753,589
MitzicGabon 5,3933,351
MkamboGabon 5,1743,215
MoandaGabon 5,4143,364
MouilaGabon 5,6293,498
MagdeburgGermany 4,1822,599
MunichGermany 4,0342,507
MünsterGermany 4,4342,755
MethoniGreece 2,9731,848
MilosGreece 2,7291,696
MitiliniGreece 2,6011,616
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6061,619
MacentaGuinea 6,8494,256
MamouGuinea 7,0004,350
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6847,261
MiskolcHungary 3,4072,117
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,9481,832
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,6121,623
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,3611,467
MusulipatnamIndia 3,2662,030
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,2115,102
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,2305,736
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,6413,505
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,2586,374
MashhadIran 995618
Malin HeadIreland 5,4723,400
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0152,495
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4442,140
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5282,193
MilanItaly 4,1492,578
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1952,607
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9472,453
ManIvory Coast 6,7214,177
MaebashiJapan 7,8264,863
MaizuruJapan 7,5544,694
MakurazakiJapan 7,2864,528
MatsueJapan 7,3634,575
MatsumotoJapan 7,7434,811
MatsuyamaJapan 7,4014,599
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,5994,722
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7136,036
MishimaJapan 7,8714,891
MitoJapan 7,9434,936
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9644,949
MiyakoJapan 7,9194,921
MiyakojimaJapan 7,0924,407
MiyakonojoJapan 7,3374,559
MiyazakiJapan 7,3584,572
MombetsuJapan 7,8224,860
MoriokaJapan 7,8544,881
MuroranJapan 7,7294,803
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5464,689
MutsuJapan 7,7914,841
Ma’AnJordan 1,6221,008
MafraqJordan 1,589987
MombasaKenya 3,9792,473
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,1891,982
MaseruLesotho 7,0664,391
MonroviaLiberia 7,0554,384
MisratahLibya 3,5772,223
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,0713,151
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,3703,337
MananjaryMadagascar 5,6603,517
MorondavaMadagascar 5,6103,486
MakhangaMalawi 5,4523,388
MangochiMalawi 5,2313,251
MwmosaMalawi 5,3913,350
MzimbaMalawi 5,0353,129
MzuzuMalawi 4,9743,091
MalaccaMalaysia 6,0473,758
MersingMalaysia 6,1793,840
MiriMalaysia 7,0144,359
MaleMaldives 3,5772,223
MenakaMali 5,3433,320
MoptiMali 6,0193,740
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3207,656
MazatlanMexico 13,7358,535
MeridaMexico 13,0988,139
Mexico CityMexico 13,7908,569
MonterreyMexico 13,2318,222
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8628,614
MaantyMongolia 5,0533,140
MandalgoviMongolia 4,9543,078
MatadMongolia 5,6683,522
MurenMongolia 4,5482,826
MarrakechMorocco 5,7333,562
MeknesMorocco 5,4473,385
MideltMorocco 5,4033,357
MaputoMozambique 6,5254,055
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,1093,175
MandalayMyanmar 4,4112,741
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4312,753
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,1003,169
MindatMyanmar 4,2262,626
MonywaMyanmar 4,3132,680
MyeikMyanmar 5,1003,169
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,4182,746
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5282,814
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3698,929
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6419,098
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,7039,137
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1968,821
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,6709,116
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5969,070
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,5669,052
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,5739,056
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3588,922
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5679,052
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6228,465
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6288,469
MagariaNiger 4,8523,015
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5492,827
MaradiNiger 4,9993,106
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5262,812
MakurdiNigeria 5,1933,227
MinnaNigeria 5,2653,272
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,8114,232
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8423,009
MajisOman 691430
MasirahOman 1,171728
Muscat  Oman 870541
MultanPakistan 1,8161,128
MurreePakistan 2,0211,256
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6026,588
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,3648,304
MoyobambaPeru 14,1308,781
MactanPhilippines 7,6504,754
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,1454,440
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5433,445
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1103,176
MagadanRussia 7,6464,752
MahackalaRussia 1,565972
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,7642,960
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,7652,961
MarkovoRussia 8,2535,128
MinusinskRussia 4,1322,568
MogocaRussia 5,9283,684
MoscowRussia 3,1551,961
MurmanskRussia 4,5612,835
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,391865
MatamSenegal 6,8504,257
MogadishuSomalia 3,1521,959
MadridSpain 5,1693,212
Madrid (b)Spain 5,1803,219
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,5132,804
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,2993,293
MelillaSpain 5,1873,224
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,9603,082
MalakalSudan 3,1121,934
MbabaneSwaziland 6,6194,113
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,3482,702
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,7022,922
Mae SariangThailand 4,7482,951
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,8763,030
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,4793,405
MalatyaTurkey 1,6611,032
MersinTurkey 1,8531,152
MuglaTurkey 2,3991,491
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1213,182
ManstonUk 4,8403,008
MeloUruguay 13,1698,184
MercedesUruguay 13,5458,417
MontevideoUruguay 13,4308,346
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7007,271
Madison, FlUsa 11,8097,338
Madison, InUsa 11,2206,972
Madison, NeUsa 11,4727,129
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,0506,867
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,7697,314
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,8876,765
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,6237,223
Marengo, IlUsa 11,1416,923
Marion, InUsa 11,0916,892
Marion, NcUsa 11,3207,034
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,6576,622
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2847,633
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8376,734
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,4315,860
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9976,834
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2397,605
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,4807,134
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5567,181
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8587,369
Medford, WiUsa 10,9056,776
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2436,986
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,8347,354
Mena, ArUsa 12,0317,476
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,0197,469
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4667,746
Mexico, MoUsa 11,5587,182
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0847,509
Midland, TxUsa 12,6807,879
Milan, MnUsa 11,1386,922
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1406,922
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,2957,019
Milford, DeUsa 10,6616,625
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6367,231
Millen, GaUsa 11,5917,203
Millport, OhUsa 10,8356,733
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,1766,324
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,0036,837
Minden, NeUsa 11,6457,236
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,0456,864
Minonk, IlUsa 11,2446,987
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4107,090
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,1427,545
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,2606,997
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,3247,037
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3247,037
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1386,922
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8937,390
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2407,606
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5816,575
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,1066,901
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3207,034
Moro, OrUsa 11,7027,272
Morris, MnUsa 11,0406,860
Morrison, IlUsa 11,2026,961
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1776,946
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7646,689
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3517,054
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7726,694
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0306,232
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,5117,153
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5757,193
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9066,777
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,0207,469
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,1617,557
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,5747,814
MaracayVenezuela 12,2427,607
MaturinVenezuela 11,8797,382
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,5577,803
MeridaVenezuela 12,6627,868
MagoyeZambia 5,7303,561
MansaZambia 5,1863,223
MbalaZambia 4,8373,006
MfuweZambia 5,2503,263
MisamfuZambia 4,9653,086
MonguZambia 5,8973,665
MpikaZambia 5,1363,192
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,2613,269
Mt MakuluZambia 5,6533,513
MumbwaZambia 5,6603,517
MwinilungaZambia 5,4953,414
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,9873,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -