Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,6671,036
NeuquenArgentina 14,5639,050
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,8598,612
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8328,595
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8226,725
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4977,766
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5137,154
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9407,420
NatitingouBenin 5,7113,549
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6767,256
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7632,960
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1253,185
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6335,365
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2576,995
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0585,629
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3245,794
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4725,886
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6776,635
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2966,398
N’DjamenaChad 4,3292,690
NanchangChina 6,0733,774
NanjingChina 6,2293,871
NanningChina 5,5563,453
NicosiaCyprus 1,9151,190
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,2672,652
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7947,329
NeybaDominican Republic 11,9847,447
NegeleEthiopia 3,0191,876
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2998,886
NandiFiji 14,2998,886
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2092,615
NancyFrance 4,4432,761
NantesFrance 5,0013,108
NiceFrance 4,2842,662
NeustrelitzGermany 4,1412,573
NurembergGermany 4,1212,561
NurnbergGermany 4,1242,563
NaxosGreece 2,6541,649
NanortalikGreenland 7,6034,725
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5704,704
NordGreenland 6,4293,995
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7324,804
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7744,210
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,8111,747
New DelhiIndia 2,3891,485
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6682,279
NaganoJapan 7,7434,812
NagasakiJapan 7,1914,468
NagoJapan 7,2654,515
NagoyaJapan 7,7044,787
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,2564,509
NaraJapan 7,6284,740
NazeJapan 7,3314,556
NemuroJapan 8,0314,990
NiigataJapan 7,7614,823
NikkoJapan 7,8484,877
NobeokaJapan 7,3544,570
NairobiKenya 3,8202,374
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9729,304
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,4861,545
NidaLithuania 3,8022,363
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,7872,975
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,5883,472
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,9773,093
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,1143,178
NaraMali 6,2953,912
NioroMali 6,4924,034
NemaMauritania 6,2253,868
NouakchottMauritania 6,9944,346
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4358,349
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,8779,245
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5849,062
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,6389,096
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,8039,199
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6358,473
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3862,726
NiameyNiger 5,4673,397
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8883,038
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8943,041
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8233,618
NawabshahPakistan 1,591988
NokkundiPakistan 988614
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,4338,347
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,1514,444
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2362,632
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9313,685
NikolaevRussia 2,6361,638
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3044,539
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6755,391
NizneangarskRussia 5,2943,290
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6222,872
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7072,304
NovgorodRussia 3,6122,244
NovosibirskRussia 3,7182,311
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,8702,405
No. 6Sudan 2,2381,390
NyalaSudan 3,4592,150
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,4443,383
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,0793,156
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,4473,385
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,9953,104
NarathiwatThailand 5,7483,572
NigdeTurkey 1,8991,180
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,120696
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5401,578
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9626,812
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9626,812
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5487,176
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2307,600
Neosho, MoUsa 11,8397,357
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1866,330
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5096,531
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7816,699
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1846,950
New London, WiUsa 10,9076,777
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3007,643
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3157,653
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,1616,936
New YorkUsa 10,4426,489
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4576,498
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4556,497
Newark, NjUsa 10,4766,510
Newberry, MiUsa 10,6386,611
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4927,141
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,9677,436
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7527,303
Newport, TnUsa 11,3767,069
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0485,623
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9036,775
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,4907,140
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8977,393
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5457,174
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6917,265
Norton, KsUsa 11,7827,321
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8996,772
NdolaZambia 5,3823,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -