Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,9713,089
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0753,154
OranArgentina 13,7638,553
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7815,457
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8426,738
OstendeBelgium 4,7302,939
ObidosBrazil 11,8617,371
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8793,653
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1886,331
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1896,332
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0019,322
OdenseDenmark 4,3872,726
OtavaloEcuador 13,8518,607
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7969,194
OuluFinland 4,3662,713
OroomiehIran 1,141709
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0672,527
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6114,108
ObihiroJapan 7,8734,892
OfunatoJapan 7,9254,925
OitaJapan 7,3244,552
OkayamaJapan 7,4664,640
OkinoerabuJapan 7,2984,535
OmaezakiJapan 7,8334,868
OmuJapan 7,7844,837
OnahamaJapan 7,9534,942
OsakaJapan 7,6024,724
OshimaJapan 7,9234,924
OtaruJapan 7,6964,783
OwaseJapan 7,6864,776
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6483,509
OujoaMorocco 5,1053,172
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4478,356
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,7539,168
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3518,918
OphirNew Zealand 14,3358,908
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,8929,254
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2208,836
OcotalNicaragua 13,5128,396
OrlandNorway 4,8513,015
OsloNorway 4,5942,855
OhotskRussia 7,2504,505
OkhotskRussia 7,2504,505
OlekminskRussia 5,9803,716
OlenekRussia 5,7563,577
OmskRussia 3,2822,039
OnegaRussia 3,9572,459
OrenburgRussia 2,4731,536
OymyakonRussia 7,1304,431
OviedoSpain 5,3373,316
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,6172,869
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2743,277
OdessaUkraine 2,6651,656
OvrucUkraine 3,1221,940
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4447,111
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5097,152
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8946,770
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9437,422
Oconto, WiUsa 10,8226,725
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1796,325
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1517,551
Olathe, KsUsa 11,6887,263
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1246,913
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4977,144
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,4997,146
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,4977,144
Oolitic, InUsa 11,3217,035
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9227,408
Orono, MeUsa 9,8416,115
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,9326,793
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3866,454
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,2336,981
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,6887,263
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,4457,112
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8226,725
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0317,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -