Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2719,490
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5922,854
ParanaArgentina 13,7158,523
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,3408,290
PehuajoArgentina 13,9598,674
PergaminoArgentina 13,7878,568
PigeArgentina 14,0438,727
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,0208,712
PosadasArgentina 13,1448,168
PresidenciaArgentina 13,5448,416
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,6009,073
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5418,415
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5605,941
Port HedlandAustralia 8,9865,584
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0934,408
ParakouBenin 5,6483,510
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4576,498
ParacatuBrazil 11,8337,353
ParanaBrazil 11,6897,264
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3797,693
ParanaibaBrazil 12,3637,682
ParintinsBrazil 12,0187,468
ParnaibaBrazil 10,6006,587
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8517,986
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,8687,375
PaulistanaBrazil 10,8116,718
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,5996,587
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,2426,986
PeixeBrazil 11,7317,290
PetrolinaBrazil 10,8166,721
PicosBrazil 10,7886,704
PiraiBrazil 11,8207,345
PirenopolisBrazil 11,9657,435
PompeuBrazil 11,7557,305
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,9198,028
Porto De MozBrazil 11,5367,168
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,6457,858
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,0468,107
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8157,963
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,6677,250
PosseBrazil 11,6287,226
PlevenBulgaria 2,9181,813
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8571,775
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,7423,568
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4336,483
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6915,400
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2246,353
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4226,476
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3046,403
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2446,987
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0725,638
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,7266,665
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5766,572
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7286,667
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6906,643
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7046,652
ParronChile 14,7029,136
Puerto AysenChile 14,9839,311
Puerto MonttChile 15,0099,327
Punta ArenasChile 14,7919,191
PingbianChina 5,7493,572
PeralesColombia 13,2928,260
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,4977,766
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6868,505
PragueCzech Republic 3,9282,441
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0437,483
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8307,351
PoloDominican Republic 12,0027,458
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8247,347
PichilingueEcuador 14,0468,728
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1318,781
PuyoEcuador 13,9378,660
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9601,218
ParisFrance 4,7272,937
PerpignanFrance 4,6282,876
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,9445,558
Port-GentilGabon 5,7363,564
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,9059,262
PotsdamGermany 4,1002,548
PatrasGreece 2,9931,860
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5664,701
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5004,661
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,3127,030
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0657,497
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1878,195
PecsHungary 3,4922,170
PambanIndia 3,5692,218
PuneIndia 2,4741,538
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0913,785
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,8394,250
PadovaItaly 3,9492,454
Paganella MountainItaly 4,0312,505
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7222,313
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7422,325
PantelleriaItaly 3,8372,385
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0562,521
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0662,526
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8512,393
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7032,301
PiacenzaItaly 4,1042,550
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0302,504
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8952,420
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7802,349
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5382,198
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8322,381
PrizziItaly 3,7112,306
PakseLaos 5,6483,510
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6743,526
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5443,445
PlaisanceMauritius 5,5833,469
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1136,906
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2962,048
PatheinMyanmar 4,5112,803
PutaoMyanmar 4,3622,711
PyiMyanmar 4,4582,771
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2718,247
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,7419,160
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,7759,181
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,7759,181
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,7289,152
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,6939,130
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,7489,164
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2688,245
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5133,426
PohangNorth Korea 7,0284,367
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6284,119
PadidanPakistan 1,550963
PanjgurPakistan 1,161722
ParachinarPakistan 1,7201,069
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,174729
PeshawarPakistan 1,8611,156
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9666,814
PilarParaguay 13,3438,292
PiscoPeru 14,4899,004
PiuraPeru 14,4148,957
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,7578,549
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,1734,457
PoznanPoland 3,8692,404
PrzemyslPoland 3,3662,092
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5053,421
PortalegrePortugal 5,5113,424
Porto Portugal 5,5833,470
PavelecRussia 2,9051,805
PecoraRussia 3,9702,467
PermRussia 3,1731,972
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3965,218
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8312,381
PjatigorskRussia 1,8221,132
PoronajskRussia 7,6054,726
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2241,382
Providenja BayRussia 8,8395,493
PskovRussia 3,6582,273
PodorSenegal 6,9634,327
PopradSlovakia 3,4862,167
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6114,730
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,6754,148
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,6402,883
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,7132,307
Port SudanSudan 1,9061,184
ParamariboSuriname 11,3817,072
PiteňSweden 4,5182,808
PalmyraSyria 1,457905
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,39610,810
PhetchabunThailand 5,1403,194
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,0383,131
PhraeThailand 4,9663,086
PhuketThailand 5,3433,320
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,3193,306
Prachin BuriThailand 5,2783,280
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,2473,261
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,6597,245
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2073,236
PoltavaUkraine 2,7001,678
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3938,322
PradoUruguay 13,4318,346
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3308,284
Palestine, IlUsa 11,3707,066
Pana, IlUsa 11,3877,076
Paoli, InUsa 11,2717,004
Paris, IlUsa 11,2797,009
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,9186,784
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,1877,573
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7907,327
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2017,582
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,9727,439
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,6317,228
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6077,213
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,1007,519
Peoria, IlUsa 11,2967,019
Perry, OkUsa 12,0657,497
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6056,590
Philo, OhUsa 10,9746,820
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,8297,972
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,3517,053
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,0107,463
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8706,754
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2496,990
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8346,732
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4426,489
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1776,324
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7957,329
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8187,344
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8706,754
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2336,981
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,8577,368
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3837,073
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5147,777
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5006,525
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3837,073
Portage, WiUsa 10,9546,807
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0196,226
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6477,237
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,1366,920
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0807,506
Priest River, IdUsa 11,3117,029
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8016,712
Princeton, InUsa 11,4627,123
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2326,358
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1087,524
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,5347,788
PetaukeZambia 5,3793,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -