Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,160721
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,343835
QubaAzerbaijan 1,366849
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,4766,510
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,1875,087
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,8406,115
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8226,725
QuinteroChile 14,7429,161
QingdaoChina 6,2463,881
QiqiharChina 6,2863,906
QuitoEcuador 13,8978,635
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,2658,865
QuettaPakistan 1,378857
Quanah, TxUsa 12,3467,672
Quitman, GaUsa 11,8697,375
Quang TriVietnam 5,7083,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -