Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,7938,571
ReconquistaArgentina 13,5568,424
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,0938,758
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7009,135
RivadaviaArgentina 13,6698,494
RosarioArgentina 13,7778,561
RichmondAustralia 12,4637,744
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9827,446
RecifeBrazil 10,2106,344
RemansoBrazil 10,9856,826
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,4848,379
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7667,311
Rio NegroBrazil 12,5237,782
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2537,614
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8346,733
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,4666,504
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,8436,738
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8466,740
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1875,087
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0196,847
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7546,061
RuoqiangChina 3,4092,119
Rafael NunezColombia 12,9018,017
RandersDenmark 4,4582,770
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9827,446
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,7947,329
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,23911,334
RumipambaEcuador 13,9638,677
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7221,070
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7811,107
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,9211,194
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,1776,945
RostockGermany 4,2382,634
RhodesGreece 2,4031,494
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0733,774
ReykhólarIceland 6,3493,946
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3363,937
RamsarIran 839521
RashtIran 909565
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3743,339
RadicofaniItaly 3,9072,428
Resia PassItaly 4,0832,537
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8612,399
RivoltoItaly 3,8752,408
Rolle PassItaly 3,9782,472
RomeItaly 3,8322,381
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8512,393
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,8392,386
RumoiJapan 7,7114,792
RigaLatvia 3,7722,344
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,7012,300
RodriguesMauritius 5,5943,476
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5492,827
RabatMorocco 5,5553,452
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6452,886
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3433,942
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6139,081
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5529,043
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4839,000
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,6349,094
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,8239,211
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,8099,202
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3158,895
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,7179,145
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,9809,309
RivasNicaragua 13,6468,480
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,603996
RebolyRussia 4,1142,556
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2561,402
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 791492
RagaSudan 3,6552,271
RashadSudan 2,9701,845
RenkSudan 2,8471,769
RumbekSudan 3,4842,165
RanongThailand 5,2393,256
Roi EtThailand 5,4003,356
RizeTurkey 1,6811,045
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,398869
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7341,699
RomnyUkraine 2,8491,771
RovnoUkraine 3,2151,998
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 546339
RochaUruguay 13,2548,236
Racine, WiUsa 11,0186,847
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1436,925
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,4697,127
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,4697,127
Reading, PaUsa 10,6086,592
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2487,611
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,5077,151
Redding, CaUsa 12,2107,587
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8667,995
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2997,642
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,1396,922
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9226,787
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9226,787
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0916,892
Rochester, MnUsa 11,1106,904
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4776,510
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,3367,044
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1266,914
Rockville, InUsa 11,2306,979
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,3957,081
Rome, GaUsa 11,6647,248
Roseau, MnUsa 10,7436,676
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9377,418
Roswell, NmUsa 12,6257,846
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7206,662
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4187,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -