Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,455904
ShkoderAlbania 3,2662,029
SkikdaAlgeria 4,2882,665
SaltaArgentina 13,9408,663
San AntonioArgentina 14,3358,908
San LuisArgentina 14,2898,879
San RafaelArgentina 14,5059,014
Santa RosaArgentina 14,1838,814
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,9348,658
SarmientoArgentina 14,7069,138
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5117,774
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5107,774
SalzburgAustria 3,9322,444
SakiAzerbaijan 1,389863
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,166724
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,286799
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4794,648
SaveBenin 5,7383,566
Santa CruzBolivia 13,4248,342
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4042,115
SalvadorBrazil 10,8226,725
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0278,095
SantaremBrazil 11,8117,339
SantosBrazil 12,1057,522
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,1617,557
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,7797,320
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,4566,497
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6277,846
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0978,138
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8977,393
Sao LuisBrazil 10,8146,720
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2476,989
São PauloBrazil 12,1127,527
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1047,522
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,5228,403
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,8456,739
SerrinhaBrazil 10,7916,706
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,6977,269
SobralBrazil 10,4956,522
SoureBrazil 11,1246,913
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,2907,016
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1368,163
SurubimBrazil 10,2746,385
SadovoBulgaria 2,8421,766
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9511,834
SofiaBulgaria 2,9811,853
SiemreapCambodia 5,5513,450
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3625,818
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0876,890
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6335,986
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8006,711
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4555,254
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4655,882
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7106,655
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5276,542
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0065,596
Scott, SkCanada 10,7316,669
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3045,782
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5365,926
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9616,190
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0355,614
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5506,556
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,4926,520
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5066,529
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6356,609
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9745,577
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4315,861
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,9306,792
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,9326,793
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2185,728
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5914,096
SalCape Verde 7,7304,804
SantiagoChile 14,6899,128
SewellChile 14,6729,118
ShanghaiChina 6,4954,036
ShantouChina 6,3373,938
ShenyangChina 6,3703,959
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2408,227
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7457,920
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6318,470
SibenikCroatia 3,5972,235
SplitCroatia 3,5492,205
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,1352,570
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5062,800
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8367,355
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8207,345
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7817,321
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8397,357
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7657,311
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,8697,376
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,8847,385
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,9087,400
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9447,422
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7677,312
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7877,325
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8577,368
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9077,399
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8657,373
San GabrielEcuador 13,7868,567
SalloumEgypt 2,6291,634
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6221,629
SohagEgypt 2,0751,290
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8021,120
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6988,512
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9148,646
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5472,825
StrasbourgFrance 4,3382,696
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,1776,945
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,2957,019
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8301,137
SchleswigGermany 4,4052,737
StuttgartGermany 4,2332,631
SamosGreece 2,5361,576
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7751,724
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7411,703
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5554,695
SiguiriGuinea 6,6634,141
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5788,438
SzegedHungary 3,3682,093
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,6552,271
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3743,961
SagarIndia 2,6671,658
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1561,340
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,9446,179
SemnanIran 677421
ShahroudIran 796495
ShannonIreland 5,5533,451
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2412,635
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5462,203
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3112,057
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0692,529
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1462,576
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4682,155
SigonellaItaly 3,5782,223
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7234,177
SagaJapan 7,2084,479
SaigoJapan 7,3574,572
SakaiJapan 7,3744,582
SakataJapan 7,7834,836
SapporoJapan 7,7254,800
SaseboJapan 7,1634,451
SendaiJapan 7,8954,906
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4674,640
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2374,497
ShinjoJapan 7,8274,864
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6744,768
ShirakawaJapan 7,8894,902
ShizuokaJapan 7,8334,868
SumotoJapan 7,5644,700
SuttsuJapan 7,6524,755
SuwaJapan 7,7634,824
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,4319,589
SavannakhetLaos 5,4723,400
SiauliaiLithuania 3,7302,318
SiluteLithuania 3,7832,351
SkopjeMacedonia 3,0931,922
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,8793,032
SalimaMalawi 5,1873,223
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,3164,546
SibuMalaysia 6,9284,305
SanMali 6,1483,821
SegouMali 6,2723,898
SikassoMali 6,3323,935
St. BrandonMauritius 5,1683,212
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8698,618
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,7672,962
SainshandMongolia 5,2533,264
SafiMorocco 5,8243,619
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9993,728
SittweMyanmar 4,1752,594
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6519,104
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8052,986
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7163,552
SaiqOman 877545
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,397868
SurOman 1,037645
SialkotPakistan 2,1121,313
SibbiPakistan 1,477918
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,2258,218
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,4698,991
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8244,862
SandomierzPoland 3,4812,163
SniezkaPoland 3,8582,397
SuwalkiPoland 3,6242,252
SzczecinPoland 4,0502,517
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6843,532
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0794,399
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,5477,175
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,6173,490
Satu MareRomania 3,2492,019
SibiuRomania 3,0661,905
SulinaRomania 2,6461,644
SadrinskRussia 3,0761,912
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,7742,345
SalekhardRussia 4,2232,624
SaratovRussia 2,5081,559
SejmcanRussia 7,5844,713
SelagoncyRussia 5,7683,584
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3065,162
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2043,855
SmolenskRussia 3,2492,019
SociRussia 1,9331,201
SortovalaRussia 3,9202,436
SuntarRussia 5,8503,635
SurgutRussia 3,8482,391
SverdlovskRussia 3,1001,926
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5772,223
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,3327,042
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8363,627
SeychellesSeychelles 3,8162,371
SingaporeSingapore 6,2623,891
SliacSlovakia 3,5392,199
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7714,208
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4824,028
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3273,310
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,0273,124
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,1693,212
SevilleSpain 5,4103,362
SennarSudan 2,6401,641
ShambatSudan 2,5661,594
ShendiSudan 2,4181,503
StenseleSweden 4,6442,886
StockholmSweden 4,2102,616
StorlienSweden 4,7222,934
SundsvallSweden 4,4532,767
SantisSwitzerland 4,1832,599
SongeaTanzania 4,8303,001
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,3933,352
SongkhlaThailand 5,5903,474
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1393,193
Surat ThaniThailand 5,3383,317
SurinThailand 5,4423,382
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7953,601
SokodeTogo 5,8073,609
SfaxTunisia 3,9612,461
SousseTunisia 3,9592,460
SamsunTurkey 1,9661,222
SiirtTurkey 1,354842
SivasTurkey 1,8181,130
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,118694
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3603,331
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4523,388
SarataUkraine 2,7061,682
SarnyUkraine 3,2352,011
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3391,453
SumyUkraine 2,8011,741
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 549341
SaltoUruguay 13,4778,375
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4247,720
Safford, AzUsa 12,8247,969
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0596,251
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0027,458
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5087,151
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6097,214
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1616,936
Salem, InUsa 11,2717,004
Salem, OrUsa 11,7267,286
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0377,480
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,6717,874
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7667,933
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0088,083
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5307,786
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,5467,175
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8087,959
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,8326,731
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9088,021
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8137,962
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4067,088
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5216,538
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6037,210
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0207,469
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,7097,276
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2717,004
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4237,098
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4407,109
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9217,408
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2667,001
Selma, AlUsa 11,9537,428
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3836,452
Seymour, InUsa 11,2717,004
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,3097,027
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,4987,145
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2687,623
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4097,090
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3057,025
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0436,862
Southport, NcUsa 11,2506,991
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5317,166
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0066,839
Spickard, MoUsa 11,5137,154
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3787,070
Spooner, WiUsa 10,9036,775
Springfield, IlUsa 11,3717,066
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7897,326
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5755,950
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0136,844
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5077,150
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,7456,677
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4426,489
State College, PaUsa 10,6806,637
State University, MsUsa 11,9717,439
State University, NmUsa 12,8427,980
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9706,817
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9467,423
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4637,123
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4907,761
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,3417,047
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2756,385
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0317,476
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4667,125
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5837,198
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6027,210
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,5337,167
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3926,458
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,7241,072
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8237,968
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,3777,691
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,0117,464
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2123,860
SocotraYemen 1,8841,171
SenangaZambia 5,9713,710
SerenjeZambia 5,3273,310
SeshekeZambia 6,0443,756
SolweziZambia 5,4243,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -