Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,308813
TiranaAlbania 3,2252,004
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,7352,942
TebessaAlgeria 4,1892,603
TimimounAlgeria 5,0243,122
TindoufAlgeria 5,8633,643
TouggourtAlgeria 4,4012,735
TrelewArgentina 14,3828,937
TucumanArgentina 13,9868,691
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2996,400
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,2986,399
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,5496,555
TibooburraAustralia 11,5157,156
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4357,106
TshaneBotswana 6,7994,225
TaguatingaBrazil 11,5477,175
TarauacaBrazil 13,6708,495
TauaBrazil 10,6276,604
TefeBrazil 12,8217,967
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,3597,059
TeresinaBrazil 10,8096,717
TiriosBrazil 11,6667,250
TorresBrazil 12,6547,863
TracuateuaBrazil 10,9896,829
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,4627,744
TriunfoBrazil 10,5076,529
TucuruiBrazil 11,4027,085
TuriacuBrazil 10,8756,758
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6655,384
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6746,633
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0296,232
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3926,457
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9586,188
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1216,289
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,5606,562
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2006,338
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2727,005
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5266,541
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5346,546
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3876,454
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0666,255
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2435,743
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,9489,289
TaiyuanChina 5,5363,440
TaoyuanChina 6,7004,164
TengchongChina 4,5312,815
TønderDenmark 4,4622,773
TylstrupDenmark 4,4972,794
TystofteDenmark 4,3302,691
TamayoDominican Republic 11,9747,441
TahrirEgypt 2,1071,310
TantaEgypt 2,0781,291
TallinEstonia 3,9342,444
TartuEstonia 3,7692,342
TampereFinland 4,1302,566
TurkuFinland 4,1142,556
ToulonFrance 4,3822,723
ToulouseFrance 4,7512,953
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,54910,905
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,71611,009
TchibanGabon 5,7023,544
TbilisiGeorgia 1,516942
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4372,757
TamaleGhana 5,9763,714
ThessalonikiGreece 2,9431,829
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9231,816
TimehriGuyana 11,6307,227
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5308,408
TelaHonduras 13,4098,332
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,4532,146
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,4532,146
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,1305,052
TeheranIran 694432
Tel AvivIsrael 1,7111,063
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4142,122
TarvisioItaly 3,8502,392
TermoliItaly 3,6292,255
TorinoItaly 4,2612,648
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2702,654
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7942,357
TrevicoItaly 3,5922,232
TrevisoItaly 3,9322,443
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,8142,370
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2672,651
TabouIvory Coast 6,8754,272
TadotsuJapan 7,4674,640
TakadaJapan 7,7304,803
TakamatsuJapan 7,4924,656
TakayamaJapan 7,6874,777
TanegashimaJapan 7,3694,579
TatenoJapan 7,9294,927
TateyamaJapan 7,9554,943
TokushimaJapan 7,5464,689
TokyoJapan 7,9164,919
TomakomaiJapan 7,7604,822
TottoriJapan 7,4614,636
ToyamaJapan 7,6604,760
ToyookaJapan 7,5084,665
TsuJapan 7,6854,775
TsurugaJapan 7,6084,728
TsuyamaJapan 7,4584,635
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4171,502
TripoliLebanon 1,6741,040
TobrukLibya 2,7471,707
TripoliLibya 3,7512,331
TelsiaiLithuania 3,7862,352
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,3103,299
TolanaroMadagascar 6,0973,789
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,9603,704
ThyoloMalawi 5,4113,363
TawauMalaysia 7,3904,592
TessalitMali 5,2683,273
TimbuktuMali 5,8063,608
TombMali 5,8073,609
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5394,063
TacubayaMexico 13,7908,569
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4518,359
TarialanMongolia 4,6772,906
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3882,727
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6032,860
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8733,028
TangierMorocco 5,4423,382
TarfayaMorocco 6,3093,921
TazaMorocco 5,3023,295
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5502,828
TaungooMyanmar 4,5742,842
ThandweMyanmar 4,3902,728
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4038,328
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4278,965
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,7519,167
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3148,895
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,7629,173
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,7279,151
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,7969,194
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,7929,192
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,7489,165
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,6949,131
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,7119,142
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,8519,228
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,6769,120
TemukaNew Zealand 14,4578,983
TimaruNew Zealand 14,4538,981
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4658,988
TahouaNiger 5,0993,169
TillaberyNiger 5,4993,417
TaejonNorth Korea 6,8454,253
TromsoNorway 4,9443,072
TrondheimNorway 4,7992,982
ThumraitOman 1,326824
TacnaPeru 14,1218,775
TarapotoPeru 14,1038,764
TrujilloPeru 14,4528,981
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7054,788
TorunPoland 3,7982,360
TimisoaraRomania 3,2652,029
TambovRussia 2,7461,706
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,7341,078
TaraRussia 3,4842,165
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3062,676
TermezRussia 1,6121,002
TernejRussia 7,2964,534
TobolskRussia 3,4022,114
TomskRussia 3,9172,434
Tot’MaRussia 3,4652,153
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6972,297
TuapseRussia 2,0131,251
TuraRussia 5,0793,156
TurukhanskRussia 4,6962,918
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,503934
TortosaSpain 4,8262,999
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,7862,353
TokerSudan 1,9471,210
TartousSyria 1,6791,043
TaipeiTaiwan 6,7294,182
TaboraTanzania 4,3892,728
TakThailand 4,9253,060
TrangThailand 5,4783,404
TabligboTogo 5,9143,675
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0246,229
TunisTunisia 3,9922,481
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,170727
TireeUk 5,4583,392
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0953,166
TernopilUkraine 3,1741,972
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,2178,213
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7547,304
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6045,968
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8087,338
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9357,416
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0397,481
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0666,876
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1996,338
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,6317,228
Temple, TxUsa 12,5627,806
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3637,683
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,0097,462
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,9396,797
Toledo, IaUsa 11,3147,031
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9286,791
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0707,501
Topeka, KsUsa 11,7077,275
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5216,538
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2257,597
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,5736,570
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9328,036
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,9987,456
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8767,380
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,7796,698
TashkentUzbekistan 1,9961,241
TumeremoVenezuela 11,8767,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -