Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6049,075
UaupesBrazil 12,8377,977
UbatubaBrazil 11,9667,436
UberabaBrazil 12,0567,492
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9566,187
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4672,155
UpernavikGreenland 7,4694,641
UummannaqGreenland 7,4424,624
UdineItaly 3,8642,401
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7382,323
UenoJapan 7,6524,755
UnzendakeJapan 7,2264,490
UrakawaJapan 7,8734,892
UshibukaJapan 7,2264,490
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8864,901
UwajimaJapan 7,4064,602
UkmergeLithuania 3,6132,245
UtenaLithuania 3,5922,232
UlaangomMongolia 3,9932,481
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0103,113
UlgiiMongolia 3,8142,370
UliastaiMongolia 4,2682,652
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9402,448
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2903,287
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,1054,415
UfaRussia 2,8111,747
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5423,444
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1043,171
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1295,051
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2203,244
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9922,481
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4395,244
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7494,194
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7164,795
Umm BeninSudan 2,6541,649
UmeňSweden 4,4422,760
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,5553,452
Udon ThaniThailand 5,2553,266
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,9823,096
UrfaTurkey 1,536954
UsakTurkey 2,3571,465
Uman’Ukraine 2,8581,776
UzgorodUkraine 3,3332,071
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8596,748
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9406,798
Urbana, IlUsa 11,2797,009
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0576,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -