Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2292,006
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,1428,788
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,9478,667
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,2148,832
ViennaAustria 3,7122,307
VitebskBelarus 3,3662,092
VassourasBrazil 11,7877,324
VicosaBrazil 11,6307,227
VitoriaBrazil 11,3747,068
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,1496,928
VarnaBulgaria 2,6631,655
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0726,259
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2516,991
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6646,627
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6616,625
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3137,030
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3457,050
ValdiviaChile 15,0099,327
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9109,265
VallenarChile 14,5279,027
ValparaisoChile 14,7149,143
VanguardiaColombia 13,1758,187
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,3638,304
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,4472,764
VestervigDenmark 4,5692,839
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,8717,377
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,8147,341
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,8957,392
VilsandiEstonia 3,9752,470
VaasaFinland 4,3282,690
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2563,888
VeravalIndia 2,0251,258
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,3792,100
ValentiaIreland 5,6413,506
VeniceItaly 3,9152,433
VeronaItaly 4,0252,501
VicenzaItaly 3,9782,472
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8582,397
ViterboItaly 3,8762,409
VolterraItaly 3,9882,478
VientianeLaos 5,2063,235
VarenaLithuania 3,5512,206
VilniusLithuania 3,5502,206
VeracruzMexico 13,6488,481
VlissingenNetherlands 4,6882,913
VaernesNorway 4,7812,971
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7732,966
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,7362,943
VillarricaParaguay 13,1238,155
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,9541,835
VanavaraRussia 5,0063,111
VasileviciRussia 3,1411,952
Velikie LukiRussia 3,4442,140
VerhojanskRussia 6,6074,106
ViljujskRussia 6,0673,770
VitimRussia 5,5353,440
Vize IslandRussia 5,6723,525
VladivostokRussia 7,0014,350
VolgogradRussia 2,2391,392
VologdaRussia 3,4482,143
VoronezRussia 2,6951,675
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,1435,060
VytegraRussia 3,6992,298
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,8102,367
ValenciaSpain 4,9153,054
ValladolidSpain 5,2593,268
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5713,462
VisbySweden 4,0882,540
VanTurkey 1,308813
ValleyUk 5,2663,272
VinnitsaUkraine 2,9831,854
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,4457,734
Valdez, AkUsa 9,7886,083
Valentine, NeUsa 11,5107,152
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6437,235
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,3927,079
Vevay, InUsa 11,2466,988
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,1307,538
Victoria, TxUsa 12,7617,930
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,0406,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -