Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,2457,609
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6334,122
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5217,781
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,5877,200
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5305,922
WoomeraAustralia 11,1606,935
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5075,908
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1435,682
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5916,581
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0456,242
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9546,185
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5186,536
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8256,727
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6926,644
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,6956,646
WillemstadCuraçao 12,2257,597
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5998,451
WajimaJapan 7,6064,727
WakamatsuJapan 7,8504,878
WakayamaJapan 7,5904,717
WakkanaiJapan 7,6554,757
WajirKenya 3,3622,089
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1154,422
WindhoekNamibia 6,9274,304
WaihiNew Zealand 14,7569,169
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,8869,251
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,8749,243
WaimateNew Zealand 14,4448,975
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,8129,204
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,7829,185
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,7459,163
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,8209,209
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,7709,178
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5239,025
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,8489,227
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,7969,195
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,8359,219
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,9139,267
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,7439,161
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,6599,109
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,7369,157
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,7239,149
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,7139,143
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,7179,145
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4558,982
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,7259,150
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,6969,132
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,6399,097
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,4959,007
WintonNew Zealand 14,2448,851
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,6219,086
WarsawPoland 3,6102,244
WroclawPoland 3,8002,362
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7614,201
Wad MedaniSudan 2,5841,606
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,2911,424
WauSudan 3,5332,196
WaddingtonUk 5,0003,107
Waco, TxUsa 12,5057,771
Wake IslandUsa 11,1116,905
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8837,384
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,4727,129
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4877,138
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5637,185
Walnut, IlUsa 11,1856,951
Warren, OhUsa 10,8356,733
Warren, PaUsa 10,6426,613
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5137,154
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7936,707
Washington, IaUsa 11,3687,064
Washington, InUsa 11,3217,035
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,9317,414
Watertown, NyUsa 10,3146,409
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1746,944
Watertown, WiUsa 11,0486,865
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9496,804
Waverly, OhUsa 11,1156,907
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7517,302
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,0637,496
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,7367,293
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4187,717
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,0767,504
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9206,786
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6396,611
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9887,449
West Point, GaUsa 11,7527,303
West Point, NyUsa 10,4426,489
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4667,125
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1816,948
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3287,661
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,9207,407
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,3537,055
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5166,535
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9436,800
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1476,927
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5906,581
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,0546,869
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6396,611
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6436,614
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,2226,974
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4197,096
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0956,895
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,1906,954
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,1217,532
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,8706,754
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4327,104
Winslow, AzUsa 12,6287,847
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3487,051
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8766,758
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9016,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -