Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,396867
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,115693
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,328825
YaoundeCameroon 5,1803,219
YokoCameroon 4,9893,100
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7526,060
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7206,040
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7046,652
YanjiChina 6,8194,237
YichangChina 5,5803,468
YinchuanChina 4,9703,088
YiningChina 2,9971,862
YariguiesColombia 12,9978,077
YamasaDominican Republic 11,8527,365
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8367,355
YazdIran 308192
YakushimaJapan 7,3544,570
YamagataJapan 7,8514,879
YamaguchiJapan 7,2754,520
YokkaichiJapan 7,6814,773
YokohamaJapan 7,9174,920
YonagoJapan 7,3864,590
YonagunijimaJapan 6,8934,284
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,0555,627
YeMyanmar 4,8823,034
YolaNigeria 4,7412,946
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,9324,307
YurimaguasPeru 14,0438,726
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0961,924
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6674,765
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,218757
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5257,162
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0496,245
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,5607,184
York, PaUsa 10,6976,647
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7946,708
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9708,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -