Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shiraz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shiraz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shiraz with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 903561
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,9322,443
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,452902
Ze DocaBrazil 10,9986,834
ZhengzhouChina 5,6913,536
ZhijiangChina 5,5263,434
ZagrebCroatia 3,6522,269
ZugspitzeGermany 4,0672,527
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,0581,901
ZahedanIran 802498
ZanjanIran 882548
ZacatecasMexico 13,6208,464
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4013,356
ZinderNiger 4,8012,984
ZhobPakistan 1,6281,012
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6454,751
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6464,752
ZamoscPoland 3,3922,108
Zielona GoraPoland 3,9262,439
ZigalovoRussia 4,9993,106
ZiganskRussia 6,1763,838
ZyryankaRussia 7,4014,599
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,9483,074
ZurichSwitzerland 4,2432,637
ZanzibarTanzania 4,2252,625
ZonguldakTurkey 2,2931,425
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,5281,571
ZitomirUkraine 3,0461,893
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,7221,692
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,8061,744
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,4427,732
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,1226,911
ZambeziZambia 5,7393,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -